16/09/1916-To 44th Battalion 6th Reinforcements
9/11/1916-To 51st Battalion 7th Reinforcements
10/01/1917-To 13th Training Battalion Codford England
19/04/1917-Proceeded Overseas 4th Aust Division Base Depot Etaples France ex Folkestone ex Codford
25/04/1917-Joined 51st Battalion in the Field France
13/08/1917-Attached 4th Division AIF Headquarters England- Traffic Control Duties ex France
7/03/1918-Granted Leave England
24/03/1918-Rejoined Unit in the Field England ex Leave
1/05/1918-Appointed Lance Corporal 4th Division Headquarters London
11/11/1918-To Administration Headquarters Tidworth London Training Aust Provost Corps
28/11/1918-Transferred Aust Provost Corps Tidworth England
10/02/1919-Promoted ER/2Corporal Tidworth England
19/02/1919-Transferred AIF Depot “The Castle” CapeTown South Africa on Duty
16/01/1920-Embaked Capetown for Australia per “Port Napier”
2/02/1920-Disembarked Australia
19/03/1920-Discharged from Service